2017 Festival Schedule

TIGLFF 28TH ANNUAL FESTIVAL

The 28th Annual Tampa Bay International Gay and Lesbian Film Festival held in October 2017  showcased 86 films from more than 23 countries, including musicals, laugh-out-loud comedies, heart-wrenching dramas, suspenseful and dramatic documentaries, nail-digging thrillers...and a little something for everyone.

SUSANNE BARTSCH: ON TOP

October 15, 2017 @ 1:30 pm - October 17, 2017 @ 1:30 pm

HELLO AGAIN

October 14, 2017 @ 8:00 pm

A Little Drama Shorts (Shorts Program)

October 14, 2017 @ 3:00 pm

REBELS ON POINTE

October 14, 2017 @ 1:00 pm

SANTA Y ANDRÉS

October 14, 2017 @ 11:00 am

RIFT (Rökkur)

October 13, 2017 @ 10:30 pm

SATURDAY CHURCH

October 13, 2017 @ 9:00 pm

A DATE FOR MAD MARY

October 13, 2017 @ 8:30 pm

A MILLION HAPPY NOWS

October 13, 2017 @ 7:00 pm

THE UNTOLD TALES OF ARMISTEAD MAUPIN

October 13, 2017 @ 6:30 pm

DATING MY MOTHER

October 12, 2017 @ 9:15 pm

An Evening with Kalup Linzy

October 12, 2017 @ 8:00 pm

PRINCESS CYD

October 12, 2017 @ 7:00 pm

SCREWED (Pihalla)

October 12, 2017 @ 6:45 pm

SOME LIKE IT HOT

October 12, 2017 @ 6:00 pm

FAMILIES LIKE YOURS

October 12, 2017 @ 5:00 pm

4 DAYS IN FRANCE (Jours de France)

October 11, 2017 @ 9:00 pm

THE FEELS

October 11, 2017 @ 9:00 pm

AFTER LOUIE

October 11, 2017 @ 7:30 pm

ABU (Father)

October 11, 2017 @ 7:00 pm

SOMETHING LIKE SUMMER

October 10, 2017 @ 9:00 pm

TORREY PINES

October 10, 2017 @ 9:00 pm

SEVENTEEN (Siebzehn)

October 10, 2017 @ 7:00 pm

UNCLE GLORIA: ONE HELLUVA RIDE!

October 10, 2017 @ 7:00 pm

HEARTSTONE (Hjartasteinn)

October 9, 2017 @ 9:00 pm

NOBODY’S WATCHING (Nadie nos mira)

October 9, 2017 @ 7:00 pm

ALABAMA BOUND

October 9, 2017 @ 7:00 pm

APRICOT GROVES

October 9, 2017 @ 7:00 pm

TOM OF FINLAND

October 8, 2017 @ 8:30 pm

THE LAVENDER SCARE

October 8, 2017 @ 6:00 pm

SENSITIVITY TRAINING

October 8, 2017 @ 4:00 pm

WHOSE STREETS

October 8, 2017 @ 2:00 pm

HAPPINESS ADJACENT

October 7, 2017 @ 10:30 pm

SIGNATURE MOVE

October 7, 2017 @ 8:30 pm

GOD’S OWN COUNTRY

October 7, 2017 @ 6:30 pm

ALASKA IS A DRAG

October 7, 2017 @ 4:30 pm

CHAVELA

October 7, 2017 @ 2:30 pm

THE WOUND (Inxeba)

October 7, 2017 @ 12:30 pm

CITY OF THE FUTURE (Cidade do futuro)

October 7, 2017 @ 11:00 am

LIKE FOAM (Como la espuma)

October 6, 2017 @ 10:00 pm

FREAK SHOW

October 6, 2017 @ 7:30 pm

Send this to a friend